Endorsements

Texas Right to Life
Texas Eagle Forum
Texans for Fiscal Responsibility
Kelly Shackelford, President/CEO of First Liberty Institute*
Texas Home School Coalition
Collin County Conservative Republicans
Grassroots McKinney
North Texas Constitutional Conservative Republicans
Patriot Texas
DFWPAC

CURRENT AND FORMER ELECTED OFFICIALS

Honorable Matt Shaheen, State Representative (District 66)

Honorable Scott Turner, State Representative (District 33) (former)

Honorable Susan Fletcher, Collin County Commissioner

Honorable Mark Reid, Collin County Commissioner (former)

Honorable Fred Moses, Collin College Trustee and Former Chairman of Collin County Republican Party

Honorable Ron Kelley, Mayor Pro Tem (Deputy), Plano

Honorable Carla McCroan, Mayor, Josephine (former)

Honorable Joe Cordina, Mayor, Parker (former)

Honorable Chuck Branch, McKinney City Council

Honorable Cindy Meyer, Parker City Council

Honorable Rick Smith, Plano City Council

Honorable Betty Spraggins, Murphy City Council

Honorable Angela Powell, Plano ISD

Honorable Dr. Yoram Solomon, Plano ISD

REPUBLICAN PRECINCT CHAIRS

Brian Fletcher, HD 33 Caucus Chair, Precinct 134 Chair

Dixie Jeffers, HD 89 Caucus Chair, Precinct 193 Chair

Carroll Maxwell, HD 70 Caucus Chair, Precinct 203 Chair and Past President, Collin County Conservative Republicans*

Honorable Mark Reid, HD 66 Caucus Chair, Precinct 31 Chair

Derek Baker, Precinct 131 Chair

Chris Betts, Precinct 176 Chair

Sharon Bradshaw, Precinct 123 Chair

Desiree Brown, Precinct 142 Chair

Zodie Christakos, Precinct 7 Chair

Denise Cooke, Precinct 63 Chair (Former)

Sue Denson, Precinct 34 Chair

Mary Carl Finkelstein, Precinct 107 Chair and Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Philip Ferguson, Precinct 22 Chair

Pat Greer, Precinct 67 Chair

Diann Jones, Precinct 181 Chair

Sebrena Kimberly, Precinct 156 Chair

Honorable Cindy Meyer, Precinct 60 Chair

Kathy Morgan, Precinct 208 Chair

John Myers, Precinct 64 Chair

Damien Ogoke, Precinct 54 Chair

John Paulson, Precinct 47 Chair

Kathi Ann Rivard, Precinct 178 Chair

Karin Tucker, Precinct 70 Chair

Terry Wade, Precinct 69 Chair

CONSERVATIVE REPUBLICAN LEADERS

Ann Hettinger, State Director, Concerned Women of America for Texas *

Debbie Terry, SREC Senate District 12 and Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Sharron Albertson, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Lily Bao, President, Asian Republican Club of North Texas*

Suzanne Blackstone, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Sharon Bradshaw, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

B.J. Correu, Co-Founder, Republican Club at Heritage Ranch*

Tracy Hancock, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Terri Miller, Past President, Frisco Area Republican Women*

D’rinda Randall, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Annette Jones Smith, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Myrna Acklin

Mary Kaye Adams

Dave Adams

Danielle Aguilar

Kevin Aguilar

Cathie Alexander

Derek Baker

Melissa Baker

Deb Blencowe

Brook Fulks

David Christakos

Vickie Costa

Jaci Crawford

Rick Crawford

Jeff Finkelstein

Stacy Gibson

David Griffin

Judy Griffin

Lola Hurt

Anna Janis

Becky Leach

Mike McCandless

Michelle McCandless

Mazzie Moses

Elizabeth Muzyka

Fred Nasseri

Janie Nasseri

Mel Pokorny

Amy Rattleff

Keresa Richardson

JR Richardson

Mona Roise

Tom Roise

Doug Shockey

Shayla Smith, Atty

Peggy Stodola

Sheacy Thompson

Chris Thompson

Jayne White

Julie Whitten

COMMUNITY LEADERS AND SUPPORTERS

Carla Alston, Atty

Linda Alexander

Joyce Barker

Alex Blue, Atty

Jean Brown

Steve Brown

Marlow Campos

Lena Carrera

Chris Carter, Atty

Betty Carter

Jennifer Cheek, Atty

Daniel Crotty

Tom Fairman

Samantha Fairman

Amanda Farmer

Caleb Fulks

Holt Foster, Atty

Heather Foster, Asst. GC Fossil

Abby Francis, Atty

Mike Francis, Atty

Natalie Gregg, Atty

Amy Harris, Atty

Jennifer Horvath, Atty

Doug Horvath

Miranda Hough

Rachel Hranitzky, Atty

Mike Hurst, Atty

Craig Jackson, Atty

Megan Knapp

Tara Kyrk

Brett Lamb, Atty

Josh Maldonado, Atty

Becky McKinney

Mitch Milby, Atty

Maria Moffatt, Atty

Heather Morschauser, Atty

John Moser

Trudy Moser

Kara Olson

Andy Olson

Michelle O’Neil, Atty

Lauren Nannette Pirek

Mike Pirek

Peggy Pratt

David Randall

Adam Reed, Atty

Jennifer Reed

Alison Yungblut Reynolds

Joy Rose

David Russell

Michelle Russell

Tiffany Sanford, Atty

Marilyn Sevin

Rudy Sookdeo

Kimberly Wilson Trykoski, Atty

Jeff Trykoski

Bridget Todd

Kate Valent, Atty

Joe Valent

Ty Vessels, Atty

Gina Viccinelli, Atty

Tresi Weeks, Atty

Per Juvkam-Wold

Kimberly Won

Wendy Wong

Greg Ziegler, Atty

* Organization name is listed for identification purposes only; no group endorsement is claimed or implied